ScheduleRosterCoachesNews

PhotosAudioVideo

Eastern Arizona College

2021-22 Schedule

Date Opponent Where
Time/Score
10/9
TBA
ACCAC Jamboree
Away
TB A
10/16
TBA
Mid- American Showcase - Scrimmage
Away
TBA
10/28
Benedictine University
Scrimmage
Home
5:30pm
11/4
Mexican National Team
Non-conference
Home
5:30pm
11/5
SAGU
Non-conference
Home
5:30pm
11/6
Mexican National Team
Non-conference
Home
2:00pm
11/11
Morton College
Non-conference
Home
7:00pm
11/12
Frank Phillips College
Non-conference
Home
7:00pm
11/13
Community Christian College
Non-conference
Home
2:00pm
11/17
Central
ACCAC
Away
5:30pm
11/20
Arizona Western
ACCAC
Away
2:00pm
11/22
Community Christian College
ACCAC
Home
5:30pm
11/29
Glendale
ACCAC
Away
5:30pm
12/1
Phoenix
ACCAC
Home
5:30pm
12/4
South Mountain
ACCAC
Home
2:00pm
12/8
Chandler-Gilbert
ACCAC
Away
5:30pm
12/11
Scottsdale
ACCAC
Away
2:00pm
12/17
Benedictine University
Non-conference
Home
5:30pm
12/19
Community Christian College
Non-conference
Away
4:00pm
1/1
Lake Region College
Non-conference
Away
1:00pm
1/5
Mesa
ACCAC
Home
5:30pm
1/8
Cochise
ACCAC
Home
2:00pm
1/15
Pima
ACCAC
Home
2:00pm
1/19
Central
ACCAC
Home
5:30pm
1/22
Arizona Western
ACCAC
Home
2:00pm
1/26
Glendale
ACCAC
Home
5:30pm
1/29
Phoenix
ACCAC
Away
2:00pm
2/2
South Mountain
ACCAC
Away
5:30pm
2/5
Chandler-Gilbert
ACCAC
Home
2:00pm
2/9
Scottsdale
ACCAC
Home
5:30pm
2/12
Mesa
ACCAC
Away
2:00pm
2/16
Cochise
ACCAC
Away
5:30pm
2/22
Pima
ACCAC
Away
5:30pm
3/1
TBA
Region I Semifinal
TBA
7:30pm
3/4
TBA
Region I Championship
Away
7:30pm
3/14
TBA
NJCAA National Tournament (March 14-19)
Away
TBA

 

News

Ferreira and Smith Named NJCAA All-Americans

Congratulations to Catarina Ferreira and Isis Smith for being named NJCAA All Americans. Catarina was selected to the Second Team and Isis FULL STORY

Women Bow Out of the National Tournament

Women's Basketball lost to #3 Chipola (FL) in the sweet sixteen round of the NJCAA National Tournament. Score was 68-71. Monsters stormed FULL STORY

Monsters Knock Off #14 Moberly Area CC in the Opening Round of the NJCAA Tournament

Nineteenth-seeded Women’s Basketball rallied in the fourth quarter to knock off 14th-seeded Moberly Area (Mo.) 70-63 in the first round of t FULL STORY

Full Athletic News Archive

 

Roster

No. Name Pos.
Ht.
0
Jasmine  Singleton G
5-7
1
Tiara  Bolden G
5-11
2
Sydney Wright G
5-5
4
Isis Smith G
5-7
5
Susi Namoa F
5-9
11
Sheridan  Green F
5-9
12
Ajae Yoakum F
6-0
13
Imani Harris P
6-2
21
Tiarah Galvan G
0-0
22
Khadija Smith P
5-11
23
Alexyss Newman F
6-0
24
Skye Miller F
5-11
30
Catarina Ferreira G
6-1
31
Endigo Parker P
6-5
33
Maila Cabigon P
6-0

 

Coaches

Cameron Turner Head Coach
Angelica de Paulo Assistant Coach
Sam Daley Assistant Coach

 

Past Monsters

NCAA Division I signees include:

  • Danja Stafford - Santa Clara University
    Led the whole nation in rebounding last season
  • Makenzie Bond - Cal State Bakersfield
    NJCAA WBCA All-American
  • Tianna Brown - Grand Canyon University
  • Chukwuma Chiamaka - University of Maryland at
    Baltimore County (UMBC)
    2014-15 Honorable Mention All-American,
    2014 NJCAA All-Star Weekend participant
  • Shakita Cox - Eastern Illinois University
  • Jazmin Horne - St. Joseph’s University
  • Amara Wainwright - University of Texas-Arlington
    2012 NJCAA All-Star Weekend participant

NCAA Division II signees include:

  • Jalen Long - Colorado State University - Pueblo
  • Courtney Anderson - Lubbock Christian U
  • Aminata Biteye - Adams State
  • Tajanna Brown - Belmont Abbey College
  • Leslie Curtis - Texas A&M University (Commerce)
  • Ashley Duffy - University of Central Missouri
  • Natalia Hausmann - Newman University
  • Nirae Petty - Western New Mexico University
  • Shaunice Robinson - Arkansas Tech / Newman University
    2013-14 Honorable Mention All-American,
    2013 NJCAA All-Star Weekend participant
  • Ivana Vidal - New Mexico Highlands
  • Sariah WiNeera - Colorado Mesa University

NAIA signees include:

  • Morgan Williamson - Oklahoma Panhandle State University
  • Monica Brass - Benedictine University Mesa
  • Lawre’ll Dobbins - LSU-Alexandria
  • Khayla Gladney - University of Great Falls / University of the Southwest
  • Shelvin Grewal - Douglas College
  • Jada Harris - Bethesda University of Anaheim
  • Pearl Paulo - LSU-Alexandria

NCAA Division III signees include:

  • Amaris Newkirk - Southern Virginia University

 

Past Seasons

2019-2020 Season Results
2018-2019 Season Results
2017-2018 Season Results
2016-2017 Season Results
2015-2016 Season Results
2014-2015 Season Results
2013-2014 Season Results
2012-2013 Season Results
2011-2012 Season Results
2010-2011 Season Results
2009-2010 Season Results
2008-2009 Season Results
2007-2008 Season Results
2006-2007 Season Results